EN
FR DE
Sierre-Zinal 2024 Saturday, August 10, registration on April 2
Start of the race in
00
00
00
00
days
Hours
Min
SEC

The St-Gingolph-Sierre regional train

Participants in the Tourist Category can take a regional train leaving St-Gingolph at 3:05 am and arriving at 4:20 am at the Sierre Railway Station and making 19 local stops on the way!

Shuttle buses ride between Sierre Railway Station and the start area so athletes can make it to their starting block as of 4:45 am.

Fare: CHF 4.- Booking necessary

When you ride the train from Martigny, your C02 emissions are 80 times lower than when you ride your car!

 

Booking Form (mandatory)

Surname
Name
Email
Telephone number (to receive info an tickets)
Residence post code
Place of residence


Thank you for processing your payment with the QR code Twint below:

 

OR by wire transfer using the information below:

 

Name of the bank: UBS, 8098 Zürich

IBAN: C:75 0026 8268 1021 0401 X 

Name of Recipient Account: Association Sierre-Zinal, 3961 Zinal

Indication/Reference: train 2023

 

Train timetable

St-Gingolph

03:05

Voie 1

Bouveret
03:09

Voie 1

Les Evouettes

03:11

Voie 1

Vouvry

03:14

Voie 1

Vionnaz

03:17

Voie 1

Collombey

03:21

Voie 1

Monthey

03:25

Voie 1

Massongex

03:27

Voie 1

St-Maurice

03:32

Voie 1

Evionnaz

03:37

Voie 2

Vernayaz

03:40

Voie 2

Martigny

03:44

Voie 2

Charrat-Fully

03:47

Voie 2

Saxon

03:51

Voie 2

Riddes

03:54

Voie 2

Chamoson-St-Pierre-de-C.

03:56

Voie 1

Ardon

03:59

Voie 2

Châteauneuf-Conthey

04:01

Voie 1

Sion

04:07

Voie 2

St-Léonard

04:11

Voie 1

Sierre/Siders

04:18

Voie 1

Cookie policy

By continuing to browse this site, you agree to the use of cookies to improve your user experience and for the generation of visit statistics.

You can customise the use of cookies using the buttons below.

Accept all Reject all My preferences